Wednesday, January 14, 2009

Fergie's Wedding Dress? Bleh.

Hmmm. Wow. Not that awesome.

So apparently Dolce and Gabbana designed this dress for Fergie. Meh. It's just okay. I don't care for the over-the-shoulder "isn't my ass fantastic?" pose AT ALL. And look at Josh's stupid feet...he looks like he's in junior high posing for the 9th grade dance. There's no way this photo is worthy of a magazine cover...but here I am showing it anyway. And while I don't think she should've gone with a lame prom up-do, she could have tried harder with her fried hair, don't you think?

1 comment:

Jilly said...

Ugh! I do not like it. I don't know what it's called (Julia, I know you'll know) but that crap that pulls in the dress around her thighs...decorative ugly, and not flattering at all. But I gotta say...I'd look even more hideous in it!! hahaha!!